Visado para viajar a Australia

Please read the rules then enter your email address to proceed

Second Working Holiday Visa

You can apply a second Working Holiday visa if you meet certain requirements:

  • Everything that applies to the first Working Holiday visa, plus
  • have complied with all the conditions on your first Working Holiday visa
  • have not previously held more than one Working Holiday visa
  • have completed three months of specified work in regional Australia while on your first Working Holiday visa.

If you are currently in Australia on your first Working Holiday visa, and wish to remain in the country, you should apply for the second Working Holiday visa before the first expires.

Specified work

You must have completed at least three months of specified work in regional Australia while on your first Working Holiday visa.

Approved industries for specified work include:

  • Plant and animal cultivation
  • Fishing and pearling
  • Tree farming and felling
  • Mining
  • Construction

The price for each visa is 450 EUR per person.

Please enter and confirm your email address to begin the application process.

Enviar el formulario Cancelar