Visa to Australia

Choose which visa is right for you

  • Tourist

    If you are going to Australia as a tourist or to visit friends and family, this is the visa for you. Find out if you are eligible to apply.

  • Business

    For business travel to Australia, including conferences and meetings, this is the right kind of visa. Find out if you are eligible to apply.

  • Work and
    holiday visa

    If you're 18 to 30 years old and want to go to Australia to work, study or just relax, you should use this form.

  • Long Stay Visa

    If you need more time than a common tourist visa allows, you can apply this visa. You can apply to stay up to 12 months.

  • Student Visa

    Please use this application form to apply for a student visa to Australia. You need to be admitted to a university or school before you can apply for a student visa to Australia.

  • Second Working Holiday Visa

    If you had one Working Holiday visa previously you might be eligible to apply for a second one. Read inside for rules.

  • Maritime Crew Visa

    The Maritime Crew Visa is for people who are entering or leaving Australia by sea as sea crew.

  • Temporary Work Visa

    This visa is for people who will go to Australia to do temporary work. The visa can be granted for up to three months.

An Australian visa – It’s quick and easy!

  1. Choose the kind of visa that is most suitable for you. If you are going to Australia on holiday or on business, the application process is very simple.
  2. Complete an application form online and pay for your application. We provide unlimited support and translation services regarding your application to all our customers.
  3. Check your email. In most cases, the visa will be approved within one day, and you will get the answer by email. Once you’ve got your visa, you’re free to travel to Australia!

Apply for an Australian visa here

Get your Australian visa right here. A few easy steps and you will get the answer within a day most of the time. The application is very easy to complete, and should only take a few minutes.

If you are eligible, and you choose to proceed, we will go through your application and make sure everything is correct. In case your native language is not English - feel free to use your own language while filling in the application. Our experts will translate the application for you.