Visa to Australia

Please read the rules then enter your email address to proceed

This visa is a temporary visa for longer periods of stay in Australia. When you apply, you can choose between 3, 6 and 12 months validity period. The visa is for tourism, business and visiting family. You can also use this visa to extend your stay in Australia if you are currently in the country on another visa that will expire.

Tourism visa

If you travel to Australia for holiday or visiting family and friends, select this type of visa in the application form.

You are also allowed to study up to 3 months.

Business visitor visa

If you travel to Australia for short business visa, select this type in the application form. You are allowed to do general business or employment enquiries, negotiations or participate in conferences.

You are not allowed to work for or provide services to a business or organisation in Australia.
You are not allowed to sell goods or services to the public.

Sponsored family visa

If you travel to Australia to visit family and have a sponsor, select this type of visa in the application form. Your sponsor might be asked to provide a bond. When you have arrived in Australia you cannot apply another kind of visa while inside Australia.

Extend your current visa

If you are currently in Australia on a visa that is going to expire, you can apply this visa to extend your stay. This is only possible if you do not have an 8503 "No further stay" condition on your current visa.

Long term visas cost 249 GBP each. If you are inside Australia when you apply, there will be an additional charge of 150 EUR per person. You can apply for several persons at the same time.

Please enter and confirm your email address to begin the application process.

Submit Cancel